The Daily Southerner, Tarboro, NC

February 20, 2013

C.B. Martin Middle School Honor Roll

FOR THE DAILY SOUTHERNER
SUBMITTED

TARBORO — Principal's List – 2nd Nine Weeks

7th Grade

Olga Bautista Contreras

Alexis Harper

Larry Lancaster, III

Benjamin Pawlak, Jr.

Paris Savage

 

8th Grade

Knowledge Dowd

Daniel Guevara

Shatonya Howell

James Jernigan, III

Qua'Shayla Smith

Austin Webb

 

“A” Honor Roll – 2nd Nine Weeks

7th Grade

Tamakwa Brown

Adrian Chaves-Solorzano

Sheltavious Edmonds

Taylor Fenner

Yesenia Gaspar-Perez

Jaydon Gibson

Maurkila Hinton

Anad Jones

Deontrae' Parker

Ana Rojas-Gabriel

Destiny Smith

Alnisha Wheeler

Devin Wheeler

T'Leesa Whitaker

Asia White

Sentimbria Williams

 

8th Grade

Rocio Arzate Zamora

Michael Bandy

Keyonna Bryant

Melissa Cabrera Segura

Donovan Coplin, Jr.

Daysia Coplin

Isaiah Creech

Quintrell Dickens

Jazmeir Foreman

Alejandro Garcia Cepeda

Shawnquavious Hinton

Talik Lassiter

Victoria Lyons

Thomas Moseley

Brooke Owens

Kendrick Pittman, Jr.

Mecia Smith.

Jesse Spell

Ka'Quan Staton

Caleb Turner

Ambia Wooten

 

“B” Honor Roll – 2nd Nine Weeks

7th Grade

Joshua Anderson

Ke'Nya Arnold

Jamacian Baker

Erykah Batts

Nigel Bryant

Tavarez Burroughs

Rae'quan Clark

Dasonja Darden

Devonta Davis

Azariah Dowd

Tevin Dozier

April Espinoza

Javonta Everette

Stephanie Garica Cruz

Cameron Glass

Jamese Grant

Rachel Harrell

Blake Hart

India Holloman

Jordan Joyner

Shane Keel

Danielle Martin

Shanice Mercer

Diamond Moody

Treavious Murphy

Pattie Owens

Amari Parker

Christopher Parker

Essence Pender

Tysean Phelps

Nar'Tavious Phillips

Eddion Pippen

Omar Segura-Alarcon

Ante'Ya Tillery

Chloe Turner

Phillip Willioughby

Ju'Kia Woodard

 

8th Grade

Gerri Andrews

Dante Black

Elliott Boyd

Tiffany Carr

Teyunna Collins

Destyni Davis

Shaimeaq Deloatch

Jalon Desheers

Jonathan Fuentes

Essence Harris

Alise Howell

Denajia Hyman

Lyric Johnson

Adrian Jones

Daquez Moore

Jalen Moore

Marcus Noble

Makevious Poole

Ana Ramirez Renteria

Ladetric Staton



Principal's List – 1st Semester

7th Grade

Olga Bautista Contreras

Alexis Harper

Benjamin Pawlak

Ana Rojas-Gabriel

Paris Savage

T'Leesa Whitaker

Sentimbria Williams

 

8th Grade

Donovan Coplin, Jr.

Knowledge Dowd

Alejandro Garcia-Cepeda

Daniel Guevara

Shatonya Howell

James Jernigan, III

Qua'Shayla Smith

Jesse Spell

Ka'Quan Staton

Caleb Turner

 “A” Honor Roll – 1st Semester

7th Grade

Joshua Anderson

Anastasia Boyd

Tamakwa Brown

Adrian Chaves-Solorzano

Sheltavious Edmonds

Taylor Fenner

Yesenia Gaspar-Perez

Jaydon Gibson

Maurkila Hinton

Anad Jones

Larry Lancaster, III

Shanice Mercer

Deontrae' Parker

Eddion Pippen

Destiny Smith

Alnisha Wheeler

Devin Wheeler

Asia White

 

8th Grade

Rocio Arzate Zamora

Ke'Perrius Bryant

Keyonna Bryant

Melissa Cabrera-Segura

Bryiah Clark

Daysia Coplin

Destiny Coppage

Isaiah Creech

Quintrell Dickens

De'Nesha Graham

Shawnquavious Hinton

Sha'Kenya Hyman

Talik Lassiter

Jalen Moore

Elizabeth Moreno Antonio

Brooke Owens

Emely Palacios Angulo

Kendrick Pittman, Jr.

Mecia Smith

Austin Webb

Quintell Williams

 

“B” Honor Roll – 1st Semester

7th Grade

Wesley Alonso

Robert Armstron, III

Ke'Nya Arnold

Jatasia'Bandy

Iyana Barnes

Erykah Batts

Ahniya Bryant

Nigel Bryant

Tavarez Burroughs

Makinsey Cannon

Ian Carlyle

Q'Onna Cherry

Rae'Quan Clark

Sammantha Creech

Devonta Davis

Jacqueline Dickens

Azariah Dowd

Joseph David Edwards

Stephanie Garcia Cruz

Cameron Glass

Jamese Grant

Rachel Harrell

Blake Hart

India Holloman

Eric Jones, II

Jordan Joyner

Shane Keel

Jordan Knight

Danielle Martin

Treavious Murphy

Pattie Owens

Amari Parker

Christopher Parker

Essence Pender

Tysean Phelps

Nar'Tavious Phillips

Omar Segura Alarcon

Zalikiya Staton

Ante'Ya Tillery

Macaah Tillery

Alia Toussaint

Chloe Turner

Joseph Whitehurst

Elijah Williamson

Phillip Willoughby

Ju'Kia Woodard

 

8th Grade

Gerri Andrews

Keila Archer

Michael Bandy

Michelle Bandy

Dante Black

Elliott Boyd

Manquaviious Boyd

Allison Braxton

Teyunna Collins

Anthony Costanza

Samanth Costanza

Brianna Cowan

Shai'Kwailya Davis

Shaimeaq Deloatch

Jalon Desheers

Isaac Edge

Arely Flores Camacho

Veronica Gonzalez

Kayla Goodman

Breanna Harris

Dawson Harris

Essence Harris

Alise Howell

Tykaijha Howell

Dionte' Hudson

Denajia Hyman

Lyric Johnson

Breanna Jones

Latonya Jones

Ta'Jerick Jones

Erika Kearney

U'Niqua McDowell

Daquez Moore

Chelsea Morris-Arias

Marcus Noble

Cam'Ron Pippen

Makevious Poole

Ana Ramirez Renteria

Ayjah Smith

Tia Smith

Ladetric Staton

Nyasha Staton

Mariana Uran Munoz

Emanuel Vazquez

Damian Williams

Jordan Williams

T'Anna Williams

Adriana Winstead

Ambia Wooten