The Daily Southerner, Tarboro, NC

February 18, 2009

Edgecombe Schools Honor Rolls


W.A. Pattillo Honor Roll, second nine weeks

Fourth Grade

Principal's List

Logan Burnette, Kaylee Butler, Bich Dao, Dawson Davis, Destyni Davis, Sarah Donnelly, Arely Flores, Trey Jernigan, Georgia Lawson, U’Niqua McDowell, Jalen Moore, Madison Scott, Travis Webb, Larry Weeks-Jones, Damian Williams, Sammi Wilson.



"A" Honor Roll

Manquavious Boyd, Cobie Brewer, Tiffany Carr, Lamar Caudle, Cape Daniels, Daja Gregory, Sydney Gutierrez, Will Hale, Dawson Harris, Kalie Harris, Chap LaChappelle, Ty’Quay Little, Alyssa Morehouse, Colin Morris, Brooke Owens, Kendrick Pittman, Makayla Reynolds, Noah Rogerson, Mecia Smith, T’anna Williams, Lindsay Rowe, Qua’Shayla Smith.



"B" Honor Roll

Madison Anderson, Keila Archer, Dante Black, Elliott Boyd, Allison Braxton, Victoria Clark, Parker Crane, Isaiah Creech, Ty’shonika Dancy, Romello Denton-Pippin, Keondra Dessaure, Bert Dew, Quazarius Downing, Elijah Everette, Yasmin Gloria, Veronica Gonzalez, Hunter Hale, Chandler Harrell, Miller Harris, Linda Holmes, Lyric Johnson, R J Jones, Ta’jerick Jones, Devin Joyner, McKenzie Joyner, Talik Lassiter, Candace Lynch, Kennedy Moore, Marcus Noble, Emely Palacios, Matthew Peaden, Makevious Poole, Ana Ramirez, Terry Richardson, Brianna Ricks, Dennis Slade, Kensley Smith, Chasity Speight, Nyasha Staton, Nadia Stroman, Austin Webb, Ambia Wooten.



Fifth Grade

Principal's List

Alexis Baker, Mickala Black, Naja Bynum, Daniel Crandol, Peyton Crowe, Hunter Davenport, Staton Dupree, Rebecca Harrell, Caroline Harris, Jessica Hudson, Jilianne Leary, Casey Medford, Victoria Modlin, Kaylyn Norville, Caroline Rimel, Corey Sherrod, Madeline Tripp, Katelynne Warren, Trey Wells, Kaitlyn Williamson



"A" Honor Roll

Tarshika Bellamy, Jaquarius Boyd, Ethan Bullock, Jaqana Coppedge, Monica Davis, Savayes Davis, Adolfo Garcia, Alexus Hyman, Hassaan Jones, Kabria Jones, Rebecca Jones, Shaquita Jordan, Alex King, Santaesh Leary, Keenan Lyons, Keilan Lyons, Tylah McGuire, Tyler Mitchell, Abel Raya, Dez’stany Smith.



"B" Honor Roll

Javon Baines, Anatasia Bass, Alexus Battle, Tykima Bellamy, Christopher Brown, Leaha Butler, Chasidy Cherry, Juanita Clark, Tatiyana Cohen-Alston, Daniel Cooper, Jazzmine Daniels, Kayla Dennie, Dorrell Downing, Kayla Downing, Tyler Dozier, Eduardo Espinoza, Keoski Godwin, Miranda Hale, Alexis Hall, Rashik Herring, Tyeisha Hinton, Fabrice Jackson, Elle Lewis, Kimara McDougald, Tevin Melton, Chukiya Mitchell, Luis Oviedo, Kaleb Patton, Gabby Perkins, Megan Pierce, Evangelena Pitt, K’Lage Pittman, Antoninus Powell, Kimora Sessoms, Jesse Stroud, Morgan Taylor, James Tillery, Tatyana Wade, Carlow Watson, Miracle Williams.



Sixth Grade

Principal's List

Bria Battle, Timothy Boyd, Kaleah Braswell, Tysheka Brown, Mia Carlyle, Cole Craft, Taylor Davenport, Destiny Dickens, Moesha Dickens, Briana Egnor, Deshan Farmer, Samuel Flythe, Alejandro Garcia, Dillon Gardner, Keajia Hagans, Noah Harrelson, Shannon Hilliard, Lu’Quon Holiday, Nathan Hurtado, Anna Johnson, Keosha Johnson, Jacquelyn Kerby, Skylar McBride, Jaquanna Miller, Hunter Morris, Sarah Morris, Macee Rogers, Cherelle Staton, Chastity Ward, Ashlynne Webb, Hanna Whitehurst.



"A" Honor Roll

Thomas Crane, Ly Dao, Sierah Davis, Tiarra Deloatch, Samuel Flythe, Tayla Fogel, Kaitlin Holmes, Autumn Jones, Timothy Knight, Joshua Lewis, Christopher Marker, David McIntyre, Imani Modica, Damaris Murphy, Michaela Norville, Kelsey Owens, Stephany Perry, Harlie Smith, Orlando Smith, Megan Trainer, T J Wooten.



"B" Honor Roll

Caleb Adams, Cameron Anderson, Robert Anderson, Zackari Barnes, Tristan Bateman, Chrisheena Battle, Deneque Best, Kiara Boddie, Brittany Branch, Megan Bridges, Hayley Britt, Ja’Mya Brown, Robert Burns, Robert Casper, Markese Clapp, Kyler Cooke, Kilo Coppedge, Jordan Dancy, Ty’Aja Draughn, Deantonie Exum-Pippen, Megan Flora, Viridiana Gonzalez, Joshua Harris, Tekaila Harris, Fantayshia Harrison, Michael Hathaway, Jordyn Holland, Austin Hyman, Jayla Hyman, Bobby Jones, Caroline Jones, Dushaun Jones, Eboni Jones, Jasmine Joyner, Keely-Shaye King, Adrian Knight, Tyler Koch, Monica Latham, Breanna Martin, Steven Martin, Laquesha Mercer, Jaquela Moore, Leslie Morris, Taylor Padgett, Kendall Patton, De’Airrius Payne, Jayson Pender, Ariel Perkins, Quantayjia Ridley, Giselle Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Ken’Darrius Shaw, Nikeya Solomon, Rachel Tanhauser, Ashley Taylor, Tyanna Thomas, Brianna Tillery, Braxton Twisdale, Teri Whitehead, DaQuan Williams, Wykiki Woodard.



W.A. Pattillo A+ School Honor Roll, first semester

Fourth Grade

Principal's List

Logan Burnette, Kaylee Butler, Cape Daniels, Bich Dao, Dawson Davis, Destyni Davis, Sarah Donnelly, Arely Flores, Alejandro Garcia, Daniel Guevara, Dawson Harris, Lindsay Harris, Trey Jernigan, Georgia Lawson, U’Niqua McDowell, Jalen Moore, Kendrick Pittman, Noah Rogerson, Madison Scott, Travis Webb, Larry Weeks-Jones, Sammi Wilson.



"A" Honor Roll

Madison Anderson, Manquavious Boyd, Daja Gregory, Sydney Gutierrez, Kalie Harris, Chap LaChappelle, Alyssa Morehouse, Colin Morris, Brooke Owens, Makayla Reynolds, Noah Rogerson, Mecia Smith, Nadia Stroman, Lindsay Rowe.



"B" Honor Roll

Keila Archer, Dante Black, Elliott Boyd, Allison Braxton, Cobie Brewer, Liliana Aquino, Tiffany Carr, Lamar Caudle, Victoria Clark, Nigel Cobb, Brianna Cowan, Parker Crane, Ty’shonika Dancy, Romello Denton-Pippin, Keondra Dessaure, Bert Dew, Quazarius Downing, Elijah Everette, Yasmin Gloria, Veronica Gonzalez, Hunter Hale, Chandler Harrell, Miller Harris, Ashley Holloman, Linda Holmes, Destinee Johnson, Lyric Johnson, R J Jones, Ta’jerick Jones, Devin Joyner, Talik Lassiter, Marcus Noble, Emely Palacios, Makevious Poole, Terry Richardson, Brianna Ricks, Dennis Slade, Kensley Smith, Chasity Speight, Nyasha Staton, Austin Webb, T’anna Williams, Ambia Wooten.



Fifth Grade

Principal's List

Alexis Baker, Mickala Black, Naja Bynum, Daniel Crandol, Peyton Crowe, Hunter Davenport, Staton Dupree, Rebecca Harrell, Caroline Harris, Jessica Hudson, Jilianne Leary, Casey Medford, Victoria Modlin, Kaylyn Norville, Caroline Rimel, Corey Sherrod, Madeline Tripp, Katelynne Warren, Trey Wells, Kaitlyn Warren.



"A" Honor Roll

Tarshika Bellamy, Jaquarius Boyd, Ethan Bullock, Jaqana Coppedge, Jazzmine Daniels, Monica Davis, Savayes Davis, Adolfo Garcia, Hassaan Jones, Kabria Jones, Rebecca Jones, Shaquita Jordan, Alex King, Santaesh Leary, Keenan Lyons, Keilan Lyons, Tylah McGuire, Tyler Mitchell, Abel Raya.



"B" Honor Roll

Javon Baines, Anatasia Bass, Alexus Battle, Tykima Bellamy, Christopher Brown, Leaha Butler, Chasidy Cherry, Juanita Clark, Tatiyana Cohen-Alston, Daniel Cooper, Kayla Dennie, Dorrell Downing, Kayla Downing, Tyler Dozier, Eduardo Espinoza, Keoski Godwin, Miranda Hale, Alexis Hall, Rashik Herring, Tyeisha Hinton, Alexus Hyman, Fabrice Jackson, Elle Lewis, Kimara McDougald, Tevin Melton, Chukiya Mitchell, Quatavious Morning, Luis Oviedo, Kaleb Patton, Gabby Perkins, Megan Pierce, Evangelena Pitt, K’Lage Pittman, Antoninus Powell, Kimora Sessoms, Bernard Sharpe, Jesse Stroud, Morgan Taylor, James Tillery, Tatyana Wade, Carlow Watson, Daniel Whitaker, Miracle Williams.



Sixth Grade

Principal's List

Bria Battle, Timothy Boyd, Kaleah Braswell, Tysheka Brown, Mia Carlyle, Cole Craft, Taylor Davenport, Destiny Dickens, Briana Egnor, Alejandro Garcia, Dillon Gardner, Shannon Hilliard, Lu’Quon Holiday, Nathan Hurtado, Anna Johnson, Keosha Johnson, Jacquelyn Kerby, Skylar McBride, Jaquanna Miller, Hunter Morris, Sarah Morris, Macee Rogers, Chastity Ward, Ashlynne Webb, Hanna Whitehurst.



"A" Honor Roll

Caleb Adams, Ly Dao, Sierah Davis, Moesha Dickens, Deshan Farmer, Samuel Flythe, Tayla Fogel, Keajia Hagans, Noah Harrelson, Kaitlin Holmes, Autumn Jones, Timothy Knight, Joshua Lewis, Christopher Marker, David McIntyre, Imani Modica, Michaela Norville, Kelsey Owens, Stephany Perry, Harlie Smith, Orlando Smith, Cherelle Staton, Megan Trainer, Wykiki Woodard, T J Wooten.



"B" Honor Roll

Cameron Anderson, Robert Anderson, Zackari Barnes, Tristan Bateman, Chrisheena Battle, Deneque Best, Kiara Boddie, Megan Bridges, Hayley Britt, Ja’Mya Brown, Robert Burns, Robert Casper, Markese Clapp, Kyler Cooke, Kilo Coppedge, Thomas Crane, Jordan Dancy, Tiarra Deloatch, Ty’Aja Draughn, Deantonie Exum-Pippen, Viridiana Gonzalez, Joshua Harris, Tekaila Harris, Fantayshia Harrison, Michael Hathaway, Jordyn Holland, Austin Hyman, Jayla Hyman, Bobby Jones, Caroline Jones, Dushaun Jones, Eboni Jones, Kenisia Jones, Jasmine Joyner, Keely-Shaye King, Tyler Koch, Monica Latham, Breanna Martin, Steven Martin, Laquesha Mercer, Jaquela Moore, Leslie Morris, Damaris Murphy, Taylor Padgett, Kendall Patton, De’Airrius Payne, Jayson Pender, Ariel Perkins, Quantayjia Ridley, Giselle Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Ken’Darrius Shaw, Nikeya Solomon, Rachel Tanhauser, Ashley Taylor, Tyanna Thomas, Brianna Tillery, Braxton Twisdale, Teri Whitehead, DaQuan Williams, Marcus Willoughby