The Daily Southerner, Tarboro, NC

January 30, 2013

North East Carolina Prep School’s 1st Semester

FOR THE DAILY SOUTHERNER
SUBMITTED

TARBORO — Director’s List

All A’s



3rd grade

Emily Cowley

Lorna Eidson

Jamia Guilford

Jonathan Lancaster

Makayla Mears

Matthew Duff

Jamie Guilford

Chelsea Hyman

Kyla Mitchell

Mary Samuel Palmer

Kaitlyn Perkins

William Keel





4th Grade

Parker Brown

Grayson Davis

Emily Grimes

Nyla Guilford

Gina Harris

Angel Lloyd

Emma Lopp

Evan Morris

Grayson Parker

Rachel Batts

Ava Davis

K elly Lewis

Shelby McNeill

Alex Naccarato

Mackenzie Pike

Peter Temple

Brendan Vaughn



5th Grade

Bailey Davis

Elizabeth Johnson

Faith Kiser

Erick Moss

Hayley Robbins

Hailey Trevathan

Grant Dew

Jason Harris

Kyle Landis

Zoe Little

Morgan McNamara

Bryson Parker

Anna Rhodes

Anderson Sessoms

Michael Slaymaker



6th Grade

William Duff

Adam Lim

Chrislyn Moss

Zynia Grant

Gregory Leggett



7th Grade

Caroline Barrett

Seth Dupree

Mitchell India

Dylan Parker

Taylor Redman

Fate Tolston III

Michael Watson

8th Grade

Carmen Ezzell

Kaylee Butler

Dawson Davis

Kendall McNeill

Sarah Turner



Honor Roll

All A’s and B’s



3rd grade

Jordan Armstrong-Mardre

Hailey Boyette

Georgianna Davis

Emma Edwards

Cassian Filbrun

Adam Hammond

McClain House

Gabria Savage

Hannah Vaughn

Makayla Whitehead

Erika Williams

Kayla Baez

Colleen Bridgers

Emily Cherry

Alexandria Collier

Patrick Overstreet

Carter Sessoms



4th grade

Koreyn Alexander

Jaylen Armstrong-Mardre

John Barrett

Dawson Cherry

Melissa Coleman

Tia Edwards

4th Grade continued

Madison Nicholas

MacKenna  Anderson

Matthew Coley

Michael Fleming

Andrea Knight

Mason Pilgreen

Kayla Speight

Ashley Whitehurst



5th Grade

Rebecca Adams

Erica Andrews

Joshua Brown

Sean Bryant

Trinity Close

Grace Connor

Jacob Knight

Mary Martin

Taylor Winstead

James Davenport

Darrick Moore

Allie Perkins

Christopher Pollard

Myles Van Wagner

Christopher Watson

Kaylee Westbrook

Grayson Winslow



6th Grade

Bailey Brake

Barrett Eidson

Alayna Harris

Jada Morris

Alexandra Rogers

Jordan Thursby

Jaimalyn Warren

Taylor Webb

Ryan Wells

Tynashia Whitaker

Autumn Clark

Jeffrey Collier

Emily Edgerton

Payton Hale

Anna Lunsford

Matthew Medford

Ashleigh Perkins

Tyler Perkins

Riley Mason

Courtney Sloan

Lauren Smith

Mathew Strickland

Marco Cisneros-Silva

Hunter Hale

Joseph Langley, Jr.

Cameron Mitchell



7th grade

Deahveon Allen

Christian Anderson

Haley Anderson

Shelley Anderson

Jordan Bottoms

Victoria Cherry

Victoria Clark

Alex Coggin

James Duff

Beatrice Gibbs

Alexander Guerrero

Dillon Johnson

MacKenzie Johnson

Sarah Landis

Da’Quaris Moore

Kenneth Morris

Fermin Ponce

Alexis Radford

Juan Santiago-Bautista “Carlos”

Jacob Sessoms

Debrielle Thomas

Kenneth Tillery

Makenna Van Wagner

Jacob Vick

 

8th grade

Madison Anderson

Derek Bess

Chandler Harrell

Georgia Lawson

Logan Burnette

Logan Lunsford

Alyssa Morehouse

Colin Morris

Joshua Newkirk

Victoria Smith

Nadia Stroman

Haley Cooper

Daja Gregory

Anthony Lim

Brianna Ricks

Madison Scott

– – –